About

After a year of being like “yeah man lemme write a thing on your thing” to the guys who run this blog and never actually doing anything about it, I decided it was time to take matters into me own hands. Originally envisaged as a place to post up drunken draft message rants about tunes I was listening to going home on the nightbus after gettin pissed at work, this blog is also partially to help me remember all the random tunes that come into my life for maybe only for a week at a time before being lost by my shitty memory. Plus it’s also a handy way to show off all the cool music that I listen to cuz I’m well cool.

Advertisements

One Response to About

  1. loving the tunes mang, ur lingos got the shtyle! il still hold u to skirmish rants too haha,next time il bring my recorder and we’ll podcast that shit! keep them coming anyway man! perfect public transport tunage šŸ˜‰

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s